Calendar

Oct
22
Tue
2019
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. TBA, TBA (Away) @ TBA
Oct 22 @ 7:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Type: Regional Opponent: TBA, TBA

Oct
25
Fri
2019
End of 1st Quarter @ Westside
Oct 25 all-day

Comments: 1st Quarter Ends

Football: Varsity vs. River Valley (Home) @ Ar-We-Va High School
Oct 25 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Type: Game Opponent: River Valley

Oct
26
Sat
2019
ACT Testing Date
Oct 26 @ 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Comments: ACT Testing Date 8:00 A.M. - Noon

Oct
28
Mon
2019
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. TBA, TBA (Away) @ TBA
Oct 28 @ 7:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Type: Regional Opponent: TBA, TBA

Oct
31
Thu
2019
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. TBA, TBA (Away) @ TBA
Oct 31 @ 7:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Type: Regional Opponent: TBA, TBA

Nov
4
Mon
2019
No School – Professional Development
Nov 4 @ 7:40 PM – 3:40 PM
Nov
5
Tue
2019
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. TBA, TBA (Away) @ TBA
Nov 5 @ 7:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Type: Regional Opponent: TBA, TBA

Nov
18
Mon
2019
Boys Basketball Practice Begins @ Westside
Nov 18 all-day
Dec
2
Mon
2019
Elementary Music Concert @ Westside
Dec 2 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
MS / HS Concert @ Westside
Dec 2 @ 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Dec
3
Tue
2019
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Paton Churdan (Away) @ Paton-Churdan High School
Dec 3 @ 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM

Type: Game Opponent: Paton Churdan

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Paton Churdan (Away) @ Paton-Churdan High School
Dec 3 @ 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM

Type: Game Opponent: Paton Churdan

Dec
6
Fri
2019
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Boyer Valley (Home) @ Ar-We-Va High School Westside
Dec 6 @ 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM

Type: Game Opponent: Boyer Valley

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Boyer Valley (Home) @ Ar-We-Va High School Westside
Dec 6 @ 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM

Type: Game Opponent: Boyer Valley

Dec
9
Mon
2019
No School – Professional Development
Dec 9 @ 7:40 PM – 3:40 PM
Dec
10
Tue
2019
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. West Harrison Hawkeyes (Away) @ West Harrison High School
Dec 10 @ 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM

Type: Game Opponent: West Harrison Hawkeyes

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. West Harrison Hawkeyes (Away) @ West Harrison High School
Dec 10 @ 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM

Type: Game Opponent: West Harrison Hawkeyes

Dec
13
Fri
2019
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. CAM (Away) @ CAM High School
Dec 13 @ 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM

Type: Game Opponent: CAM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. CAM (Away) @ CAM High School
Dec 13 @ 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM

Type: Game Opponent: CAM

Dec
14
Sat
2019
ACT Testing Date
Dec 14 @ 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Comments: ACT Testing Date 8:00 A.M. - Noon

Dec
17
Tue
2019
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Coon Rapids – Bayard (Home) @ Ar-We-Va High School Westside
Dec 17 @ 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM

Type: Game Opponent: Coon Rapids - Bayard

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Coon Rapids – Bayard (Home) @ Ar-We-Va High School Westside
Dec 17 @ 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM

Type: Game Opponent: Coon Rapids - Bayard

Dec
19
Thu
2019
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Westwood (Home) @ Ar-We-Va High School Westside
Dec 19 @ 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM

Type: Game Opponent: Westwood

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Westwood (Home) @ Ar-We-Va High School Westside
Dec 19 @ 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM

Type: Game Opponent: Westwood

Dec
20
Fri
2019
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Glidden-Ralston (Away) @ Glidden-Ralston High School
Dec 20 @ 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM

Type: Game Opponent: Glidden-Ralston

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Glidden-Ralston (Away) @ Glidden-Ralston High School
Dec 20 @ 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM

Type: Game Opponent: Glidden-Ralston