Calendar

Aug
14
Fri
2020
New Teacher Inservice
Aug 14 all-day
Aug
17
Mon
2020
New Teacher Inservice
Aug 17 all-day
Aug
18
Tue
2020
New Teacher Inservice
Aug 18 all-day
Aug
25
Tue
2020
School Starts
Aug 25 all-day
Aug
28
Fri
2020
Football: Varsity vs. West Bend – Mallard (Away) @ West Bend Mallard High School
Aug 28 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Type: Game Opponent: West Bend - Mallard

Sep
1
Tue
2020
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Audubon (Home) @ Ar-We-Va Community School Westside
Sep 1 @ 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM

Type: Match Opponent: Audubon

Sep
4
Fri
2020
Football: Varsity vs. Remsen St. Mary’s (Home) @ Ar-We-Va High School
Sep 4 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Type: Game Opponent: Remsen St. Mary's Comments: Parents Night

Sep
7
Mon
2020
No School
Sep 7 all-day

Comments: Labor Day

Sep
8
Tue
2020
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton (Home) @ Ar-We-Va Community School Westside
Sep 8 @ 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM

Type: Match Opponent: Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton

Sep
10
Thu
2020
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Paton Churdan (Away) @ Paton-Churdan High School
Sep 10 @ 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM

Type: Match Opponent: Paton Churdan

Sep
11
Fri
2020
Football: Varsity vs. Coon Rapids – Bayard (Home) @ Ar-We-Va Community School
Sep 11 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Type: Game Opponent: Coon Rapids - Bayard

Sep
14
Mon
2020
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. MVAOCOU (Home) @ Ar-We-Va Community School Westside
Sep 14 @ 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM

Type: Game Opponent: MVAOCOU

Sep
15
Tue
2020
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Glidden-Ralston (Home) @ Ar-We-Va Community School Westside
Sep 15 @ 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM

Type: Match Opponent: Glidden-Ralston

Sep
17
Thu
2020
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Woodbine (Home) @ Ar-We-Va Community School Westside
Sep 17 @ 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM

Type: Match Opponent: Woodbine

Sep
18
Fri
2020
Football: Varsity vs. Audubon (Away) @ Audubon High School
Sep 18 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Type: Game Opponent: Audubon

Sep
19
Sat
2020
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Carroll Community (Away) @ Carroll High School
Sep 19 @ 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Type: Tournament Opponent: Carroll Community

Sep
21
Mon
2020
No School – Professional Development
Sep 21 all-day
Sep
22
Tue
2020
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Coon Rapids – Bayard (Away) @ Coon Rapids Bayard High School
Sep 22 @ 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM

Type: Match Opponent: Coon Rapids - Bayard

Sep
24
Thu
2020
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. CAM (Away) @ CAM High School
Sep 24 @ 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM

Type: Match Opponent: CAM

Sep
25
Fri
2020
Football: Varsity vs. Woodbine (Home) @ Ar-We-Va Community School
Sep 25 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Type: Game Opponent: Woodbine

Sep
29
Tue
2020
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. West Harrison Hawkeyes (Away) @ West Harrison High School
Sep 29 @ 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM

Type: Match Opponent: West Harrison Hawkeyes

Oct
2
Fri
2020
Football: Varsity vs. Glidden-Ralston (Away) @ Glidden-Ralston High School
Oct 2 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Type: Game Opponent: Glidden-Ralston

Oct
6
Tue
2020
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Boyer Valley (Home) @ Ar-We-Va Community School Westside
Oct 6 @ 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM

Type: Match Opponent: Boyer Valley

Oct
9
Fri
2020
Football: Varsity vs. Boyer Valley (Home) @ Ar-We-Va Community School
Oct 9 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Type: Game Opponent: Boyer Valley Comments: Homecoming

Oct
10
Sat
2020
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. CAM (Away) @ CAM High School
Oct 10 @ 9:30 AM – 1:00 PM

Type: Tournament Opponent: CAM

Oct
12
Mon
2020
Parent / Teacher Conferences
Oct 12 all-day

Comments: 2 Hour Early Dismissal

Oct
15
Thu
2020
Parent / Teacher Conferences
Oct 15 all-day

Comments: 2 Hour Early Dismissal

Oct
16
Fri
2020
No School / Teacher Comp Day
Oct 16 all-day
Football: Varsity vs. Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton (Away) @ Elk Horn-Kimballton High School
Oct 16 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Type: Game Opponent: Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton

Oct
17
Sat
2020
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. TBA”>Multiple Schools (Away) @ Ar-We-Va Community School
Oct 17 @ 9:30 AM – 1:00 PM

Type: Conference Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools