Activities

  • Parent / Teacher Conferences

    October 14, 2019  12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
    Westside

    See more details

  • Parent / Teacher Conferences

    October 17, 2019  12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
    Westside

    See more details

  • No School / Teacher Comp Day

    October 18, 2019  12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
    Westside

    See more details

  • Football: Varsity vs. Kingsley-Pierson (Home)

    October 18, 2019  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Kingsley-Pierson

    See more details

  • Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Coon Rapids - Bayard (Away)

    October 19, 2019  9:30 AM - 3:00 PM
    Coon Rapids Bayard High School

    Type: Tournament Opponent: Coon Rapids - Bayard Comments: Conference Tourney

    See more details

  • Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. TBA, TBA (Away)

    October 22, 2019  7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
    TBA

    Type: Regional Opponent: TBA, TBA

    See more details

  • Football: Varsity vs. River Valley (Home)

    October 25, 2019  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School

    Type: Game Opponent: River Valley

    See more details

  • Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. TBA, TBA (Away)

    October 28, 2019  7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
    TBA

    Type: Regional Opponent: TBA, TBA

    See more details

  • Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. TBA, TBA (Away)

    October 31, 2019  7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
    TBA

    Type: Regional Opponent: TBA, TBA

    See more details

  • Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. TBA, TBA (Away)

    November 5, 2019  7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
    TBA

    Type: Regional Opponent: TBA, TBA

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Jr. High vs. Woodbine (Away)

    November 14, 2019  4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Woodbine High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Woodbine

    See more details

  • Boys Basketball Practice Begins

    November 18, 2019  12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
    Westside

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Jr. High vs. East Sac County (Home)

    November 19, 2019  4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
    Ar-We-Va Community School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: East Sac County

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Jr. High vs. East Sac County (Away)

    November 19, 2019  4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
    East Sac County High School

    Type: Game Opponent: East Sac County Comments: Game will be played in Lakeview

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Jr. High vs. Coon Rapids - Bayard JH (Home)

    November 21, 2019  4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
    Ar-We-Va Community School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Coon Rapids - Bayard JH

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Jr. High vs. Coon Rapids - Bayard JH (Away)

    November 26, 2019  4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Coon Rapids Bayard High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Coon Rapids - Bayard JH

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Jr. High vs. Coon Rapids - Bayard JH (Home)

    November 26, 2019  4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Coon Rapids - Bayard JH

    See more details

  • Elementary Music Concert

    December 2, 2019  6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
    Westside

    See more details

  • MS / HS Concert

    December 2, 2019  7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    Westside

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Jr. High vs. Schleswig Middle (Away)

    December 3, 2019  4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Schleswig Middle School

    Type: Game Opponent: Schleswig Middle

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Jr. High vs. Schleswig Middle (Away)

    December 3, 2019  4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Schleswig Middle School

    Type: Game Opponent: Schleswig Middle

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Paton Churdan (Away)

    December 3, 2019  6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Paton-Churdan High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Paton Churdan

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Paton Churdan (Away)

    December 3, 2019  7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Paton-Churdan High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Paton Churdan

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Jr. High vs. Charter Oak Ute (Home)

    December 5, 2019  4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Ar-We-Va Community School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Charter Oak Ute

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Boyer Valley (Home)

    December 6, 2019  6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Boyer Valley

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Boyer Valley (Home)

    December 6, 2019  7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Boyer Valley

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. West Harrison Hawkeyes (Away)

    December 10, 2019  6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    West Harrison High School

    Type: Game Opponent: West Harrison Hawkeyes

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. West Harrison Hawkeyes (Away)

    December 10, 2019  7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    West Harrison High School

    Type: Game Opponent: West Harrison Hawkeyes

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Jr. High vs. Schleswig Middle (Home)

    December 12, 2019  4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
    Ar-We-Va Community School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Schleswig Middle

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Jr. High vs. Schleswig Middle (Home)

    December 12, 2019  4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
    Ar-We-Va Community School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Schleswig Middle

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Jr. High vs. Charter Oak Ute (Away)

    December 13, 2019  4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Charter Oak-Ute Junior High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Charter Oak Ute

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. CAM (Away)

    December 13, 2019  6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    CAM High School

    Type: Game Opponent: CAM

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. CAM (Away)

    December 13, 2019  7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    CAM High School

    Type: Game Opponent: CAM

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Jr. High vs. Woodbine (Home)

    December 16, 2019  4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
    Ar-We-Va Community School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Woodbine

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Jr. High vs. Woodbine (Home)

    December 16, 2019  4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
    Ar-We-Va Community School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Woodbine

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Jr. High vs. Boyer Valley (Home)

    December 17, 2019  4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
    Ar-We-Va Community School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Boyer Valley

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Jr. High vs. Boyer Valley (Home)

    December 17, 2019  4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
    Ar-We-Va Community School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Boyer Valley

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Coon Rapids - Bayard (Home)

    December 17, 2019  6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Coon Rapids - Bayard

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Coon Rapids - Bayard (Home)

    December 17, 2019  7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Coon Rapids - Bayard

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Westwood (Home)

    December 19, 2019  6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Westwood

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Westwood (Home)

    December 19, 2019  7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Westwood

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Glidden-Ralston (Away)

    December 20, 2019  6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Glidden-Ralston High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Glidden-Ralston

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Glidden-Ralston (Away)

    December 20, 2019  7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Glidden-Ralston High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Glidden-Ralston

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Exira-Elk Horn-Kimballton Middle School (Home)

    January 3, 2020  6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Exira-Elk Horn-Kimballton Middle School

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Exira-Elk Horn-Kimballton Middle School (Home)

    January 3, 2020  7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Exira-Elk Horn-Kimballton Middle School

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. St. Mary's (Home)

    January 6, 2020  6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: St. Mary's

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. St. Mary's (Home)

    January 6, 2020  7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: St. Mary's

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Jr. High vs. Woodbine (Away)

    January 7, 2020  4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Woodbine High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Woodbine

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Woodbine (Away)

    January 7, 2020  6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Woodbine High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Woodbine

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Woodbine (Away)

    January 7, 2020  7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Woodbine High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Woodbine

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Jr. High vs. Glidden-Ralston JH (Home)

    January 9, 2020  4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
    Ar-We-Va Community School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Glidden-Ralston JH

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Jr. High vs. Glidden-Ralston JH (Home)

    January 9, 2020  4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
    Ar-We-Va Community School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Glidden-Ralston JH

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Jr. High vs. Coon Rapids - Bayard JH (Away)

    January 13, 2020  4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
    Coon Rapids Bayard High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Coon Rapids - Bayard JH

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Paton Churdan (Home)

    January 14, 2020  6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Paton Churdan

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Paton Churdan (Home)

    January 14, 2020  7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Paton Churdan

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Boyer Valley (Away)

    January 17, 2020  6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Boyer Valley High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Boyer Valley

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Boyer Valley (Away)

    January 17, 2020  7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Boyer Valley High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Boyer Valley

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Red Oak (Home)

    January 20, 2020  6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Red Oak

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Red Oak (Home)

    January 20, 2020  7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Red Oak

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. West Harrison Hawkeyes (Home)

    January 21, 2020  6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: West Harrison Hawkeyes

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. West Harrison Hawkeyes (Home)

    January 21, 2020  7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: West Harrison Hawkeyes

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. CAM (Home)

    January 24, 2020  6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: CAM

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. CAM (Home)

    January 24, 2020  7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: CAM

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Ridge View (Away)

    January 27, 2020  6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Ridge View High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Ridge View

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Ridge View (Away)

    January 27, 2020  7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Ridge View High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Ridge View

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Coon Rapids - Bayard (Away)

    January 28, 2020  6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Coon Rapids Bayard High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Coon Rapids - Bayard

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Coon Rapids - Bayard (Away)

    January 28, 2020  7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Coon Rapids Bayard High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Coon Rapids - Bayard

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Glidden-Ralston (Home)

    January 31, 2020  6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Glidden-Ralston

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Glidden-Ralston (Home)

    January 31, 2020  7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Glidden-Ralston

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Exira-Elk Horn-Kimballton Middle School (Away)

    February 4, 2020  6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Elk Horn-Kimballton High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Exira-Elk Horn-Kimballton Middle School

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Exira-Elk Horn-Kimballton Middle School (Away)

    February 4, 2020  7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Elk Horn-Kimballton High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Exira-Elk Horn-Kimballton Middle School

    See more details

  • Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Woodbine (Home)

    February 7, 2020  6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Woodbine

    See more details

  • Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Woodbine (Home)

    February 7, 2020  7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Ar-We-Va High School Westside

    Type: Game Opponent: Woodbine

    See more details